Tagged.Com - Info

tagged receives about 473,130 unique visitors and 7,404,480 (15.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,785.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,836,187.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tagged.com is ranked number 826 in the world and 0.1028% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94103, United States and links to network IP address 67.221.174.30.

About - Tagged.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$21,836,187.23
Daily Revenue:
$3,785.04
Monthly Revenue:
$113,551.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,381,539.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
473,130
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,193,900
Daily Pageviews:
7,404,480 (15.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
826 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1028% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
7,104
Average Load Time:
(2283 ms) 27 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.7%15.7%1063
India 7.6%5.3%1116
Mexico 4.8%4.2%334
United Kingdom 4.2%5.3%620
Philippines 4.0%4.8%101
Malaysia 3.4%6.3%148
Netherlands 3.1%6.9%261
Pakistan 2.4%4.0%288
China 2.3%0.7%6387
Indonesia 2.2%1.6%640
Egypt 2.0%2.6%439
Australia 1.8%0.8%888
Canada 1.6%2.8%1011
Algeria 1.6%1.7%260
Sweden 1.6%0.4%497
Colombia 1.6%2.0%257
Romania 1.5%1.0%354
Spain 1.5%1.0%1477
Germany 1.4%1.5%2518
Italy 1.4%1.4%1445
Thailand 1.3%1.9%619
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.3%865
Portugal 1.1%1.1%384
Brazil 1.0%0.3%4086
Kenya 1.0%1.1%88
Ireland 1.0%1.2%270
Dominican Republic 1.0%1.0%130
Peru 0.9%0.8%330
Venezuela 0.9%0.6%628
Oman 0.8%0.8%125
United Arab Emirates 0.8%1.4%353
South Korea 0.8%0.3%2744
South Africa 0.8%0.7%983
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.7%1.1%31
Finland 0.7%0.1%912
Argentina 0.7%0.3%1365
Russia 0.6%0.4%8771
Belgium 0.6%0.5%860
Panama 0.6%0.9%85
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%918
Norway 0.5%0.6%838
Singapore 0.5%0.5%930
Chile 0.5%0.4%666
Switzerland 0.5%1.2%608

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tagged.com
99.61%98.35%16.1
secure.tagged.com
16.47%1.32%1.31
video.tagged.com
0.99%0.06%1.1
support.tagged.com
0.61%0.07%1.9
m.tagged.com
0.39%0.16%6.7
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
81,300,000
Google Indexed Pages:
331,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
83,926,449
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
318,599
Bing Backlinks:
75,599,636
Bing Indexed Pages:
362,676

Domain Overview

SEMrush tagged.com
Domain:
  tagged.com
Rank:
  1169
Organic Keywords:
  2,726
Organic Traffic:
  1,472,877
Organic Cost:
  $965,658.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  114,515
Facebook shares:
  403,928
Facebook comments:
  20,352
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  36,046
Facebook total:
  538,795
Tweets:
  33
Google +:
  5,471
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,112
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  57

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Comunicare/Social Networking

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
67.221.174.30
ASN:
AS36080 
ISP:
Tagged Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.221.174.30

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 09:23:28 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: S=opequusbrsatvfmhviavt29bd1; path=/; domain=.tagged.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: B=dq0=; expires=Sat, 21-Jun-2025 09:23:28 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.tagged.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: B=dq0=&b=2D25CCD65E7601A1; expires=Sat, 21-Jun-2025 09:23:28 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.tagged.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 67.221.174.30 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.tagged.com
Rname hostmaster.tagged.com
Serial Number 2015061501
Refresh 10800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS usc4.akam.net 2070
NS use3.akam.net 2070

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-10
Domain Age:
16 years 11 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: TAGGED.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2109890_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: www.register.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-10T01:05:27.00Z
Creation Date: 1998-07-10T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-07-09T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Registrant Organization: TAGGED.COM
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 2863
Registrant City: SAN FRANCISCO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94126
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4154625531
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Admin Organization: TAGGED.COM
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 2863
Admin City: SAN FRANCISCO
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94126
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4154625531
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Tech Organization: TAGGED.COM
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 2863
Tech City: SAN FRANCISCO
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94126
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4154625531
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: NS2.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4042602594
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-10T01:05:27.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TAGGED.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: NS2.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-jun-2015
Creation Date: 10-jul-1998
Expiration Date: 09-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 Jun 2015 09:15:31 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tagged.com widget
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.