Tagged.Com - Info

tagged.com
tagged receives about 327,000 unique visitors and 4,473,360 (13.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,616.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,176,053.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tagged.com is ranked number 1,073 in the world and 0.0654% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94103, United States and links to network IP address 67.221.174.30.

About - Tagged.Com

WRITE article about tagged.com

How popular is tagged.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
327,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,810,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,473,360 (13.68 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,073 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0654% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.3%17.1%1575
India 8.0%6.1%1399
United Kingdom 4.1%4.4%792
China 3.7%1.1%4782
Egypt 3.6%6.9%345
Mexico 3.1%2.6%646
Philippines 3.0%2.9%158
Indonesia 2.7%3.2%713
Pakistan 2.7%2.1%502
Algeria 2.4%3.8%236
Australia 2.0%1.8%697
Netherlands 1.9%1.2%600
Italy 1.9%2.0%1455
Russia 1.8%2.3%3769
Thailand 1.7%2.7%523
Canada 1.6%1.6%1248
Romania 1.6%1.0%501
Germany 1.6%1.8%2462
Brazil 1.5%1.0%2235
Colombia 1.4%1.6%441
Japan 1.4%1.9%5651
Dominican Republic 1.3%1.6%138
Malaysia 1.2%1.8%583
Ireland 1.2%1.4%300
South Korea 1.1%0.2%2201
Saudi Arabia 1.1%0.8%1156
Peru 1.0%0.2%720
Singapore 1.0%1.3%601
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.7%475
Qatar 0.9%3.8%268
Kenya 0.8%0.8%178
Sweden 0.8%0.5%816
Spain 0.8%0.9%2987
Argentina 0.8%0.6%1283
Portugal 0.8%0.8%506
France 0.7%0.9%4134
South Africa 0.7%0.5%1227
Bahrain 0.7%0.9%85
Greece 0.7%0.6%1800
Nigeria 0.6%0.2%2158
Panama 0.6%0.3%177
Tunisia 0.5%0.9%352
Other 0.5%0.5%6

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tagged.com
99.53%97.61%13.6
secure.tagged.com
22.01%2.09%1.31
support.tagged.com
1.03%0.13%1.8
m.tagged.com
0.37%0.11%4.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

How fast does tagged.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2259 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
5,057
Total Backlinks:
  475,242
Follow Links:
  420,753
Nofollow Links:
  54,489
Referring Domains:
  3,843
Referring IPs:
  3,178

Competitive Data

SEMrush tagged.com
Domain:
  tagged.com
Rank:
  1,226
Organic Keywords:
  52,816
Organic Traffic:
  1,457,156
Organic Cost:
  $726,112.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is tagged.com?

Facebook likes:
  116,915
Facebook shares:
  407,128
Facebook comments:
  22,552
FB comments box:
  8
Facebook clicks:
  36,046
Facebook total:
  546,595
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  6,014
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,112
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much tagged.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,176,053.97
Daily Revenue:
$2,616.00
Monthly Revenue:
$78,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$954,840.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tagged.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.221.174.30
ASN:
AS36080 
ISP:
Tagged Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.221.174.30

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://secure-static.tagged.com/css/upgrade-app.css?d17c9f4d1dcd809cf39be26fc2d120d5de62b118-

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 63% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (40% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://secure-static.tagged.com/img/upsell/hardblock/splash_logo.png?e743a72ce42967deb1c578893b23aff423a6c67f2ea11c1dc5041e4a0d38cff4- could save 3.9KiB (42% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-static.tagged.com/img/upsell/hardblock/icon_stars.png?cbea73b9f4e7304fd4b44f336a668b57221cc89e17789341f608d947b324e4b3- could save 827B (32% reduction).
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  57

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Comunicare/Social Networking

How did tagged.com look in the past?

What sites are related to tagged.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 08:08:37 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: S=atpsg84q61h2uisqtoc0i1k672; path=/; domain=.tagged.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: B=dq0=; expires=Fri, 09-Jan-2026 08:08:37 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.tagged.com; httponly
Set-Cookie: B=dq0=&b=3B4C016C4A79A958; expires=Fri, 09-Jan-2026 08:08:37 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/; domain=.tagged.com; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.tagged.com
Rname hostmaster.tagged.com
Serial Number 2016031000
Refresh 10800
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 67.221.174.30 2490
NS use3.akam.net 916
NS usc4.akam.net 916

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-10
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: TAGGED.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2109890_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: www.register.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-10T01:05:27.00Z
Creation Date: 1998-07-10T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-07-09T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Registrant Organization: TAGGED.COM
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 2863
Registrant City: SAN FRANCISCO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94126
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4154625531
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Admin Organization: TAGGED.COM
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 2863
Admin City: SAN FRANCISCO
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94126
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4154625531
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Tech Organization: TAGGED.COM
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 2863
Tech City: SAN FRANCISCO
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94126
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4154625531
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: NS2.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4042602594
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-10T01:05:27.00Z

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TAGGED.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: NS2.TAGGED.COM
Name Server: USC4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-dec-2015
Creation Date: 10-jul-1998
Expiration Date: 09-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 08:08:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tagged.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.